TEL: 00357- 25722762 FAX: 00357- 25720897 |
THE CHURCHES OF ST. ANDREW AND JOHN THE BAPTIST MESA GEITONIA
email: patermichalis@gmail.com ADMINISTRATION
|
||
THE CHAPEL OF ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST
|
PRIESTS
Protopresbyter: Rev. Michael A. Michael Tel. 00357-25732178 00357-99639314
Oeconomos: Rev. Christopher Klitou Tel. 00357-25710318 00357-99957144
Presbyter: Rev. George Mircea Balan Tel. 00357-99398427
CHURCH COMMITTEE
Chairman: Rev. Michael A. Michael
Vice-Chairman: Nicholas Kyprianou
Treasurer:
Secretary: Evanthes Konstantinou
Member: Sotiris Kyriacou Petsas
Member: Marios Sylvester
Member: George Photiou
Member: Andreas Pieri
CO-WORKERS CHRISTIAN MOVEMENT & PHILANTHROPIC DIVISION
Rev. Michael A. Michael (Chairman) Lenia Kyprianou (Vice-Chairman) Maroulla Charalambou (Secretary) Rena Theodorou (Philanthrpic Treasurer) Maria Photiou (Philanthrpic Vice-Treasurer) Stephania Elia (Member) Xenia Epaminonta (Member) Nitsa Pieri (Member) Venetia Kyriakou (Member) Koulla Stylianou (Member) Niki Papacharalambou (Member) Rina Achilleas (Member) Androulla Bryonidou (Member) Georgia Hadji-Anthoniou (Member) Theophano Aristidou (Member) Androulla Kontogeorgi (Member) Soulla Socratous (Member) Zoe Christodoulou (Member) Kyriaki Zenonos (Member) Vania Euripidou (Member) Georgia Konstantinou (Member) Lella Skourou (Member)
|
CHANTORS
Right Chantor: Andreas Germanos
Left Chantor: Vasilios Pilavakis
Chantor: Stamatis Pettas
Reader: Andreas Hadji-Antony
Verger Neophytos Kyriakou Tel. 00357-99304014
Temple Deaconess The Nun Mariam
WOMEN'S COMMITTEE
Lenia Kyprianou Maroulla Charalambou Georgia Hadji-Anthoniou Theophano Aristidou Vania Euripidou
CATECHISM MEETINGS
Male Middle & Higher: 2nd Spiritual Centre, Sunday 9.30 -10.30am Teachers: Andreas Hadji-Anthony, Evanthes Konstantinou
Mixed Lower: Female Middle & Higher: 2nd Spiritual Centre, Saturday 11 - 12am Teachers: Helen Chaparilla Sylvester, Alice Zenonos Jordanou
Mixed Lower: 14th Junior School Hall, Friday 1.10 -2pm Teacher: Michael Stylianou
Mixed Lower: 21th Junior School Hall, Wednesday 1.10 -2pm Teacher: Vicky Poulladophonou
Mixed Lower: 21st Junior School Hall, Friday 1.10 -2pm Teacher: Maria Zeniou
Mixed Lower: 27th Junior School Hall, Thursday 1.10 -2pm Teacher: Despina Kyriakou
Mixed Lower: 29th Junior School Hall, Wednesday 1.10 -2pm Teacher: Balentina Kyriakou, Georgia Thoma
A) CREATIVE PRESENTATIONS Leontius Joannou
EVENING TALK
St. Andrew's Church, Tuesdays 7 pm. Speaker: Rev. Michael A. Michael |