TEL: 00357-

       25722762

FAX: 00357-

      25720897

 

         

    THE CHURCHES OF ST. ANDREW

                   AND JOHN THE BAPTIST

                        MESA GEITONIA

 

                          email: andreas@mesageitonias.com

             ADMINISTRATION

     

 

 

  HOME

 

 

 

 

OUR PARISH

 

 

 

THE CHURCH OF ST. ANDREW

 

 

 

 

 THE CHAPEL OF ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST

 

 

 

MONTHLY PROGRAMME OF SERVICES

 

 

 PICTURE GALLERY

 

 

 

 

TROPARIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRIESTS

 

Protopresbyter:

Rev. Michael A. Michael

Tel. 00357-25732178

       00357-99639314

 

 

 

Oeconomos:

Rev. Christopher Klitou

Tel. 00357-25710318

       00357-99957144

 

 

 

Deacon:

Rev. George Mircea Balan

Tel. 00357-96536246

 

 

 

 

CHURCH COMMITTEE

 

Chairman:

Rev. Michael A. Michael

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman:

Nicholas Kyprianou

 

 

 

 

 

Treasurer:
Kyriacos  Papacharalambou

 

 

 

 

Secretary:

Evanthes Konstantinou

 

 

 

 

 

Member:

Sotiris Kyriacou Petsas

 

 

 

 

 

Member:

Marios Sylvester

 

 

 

 

 

Member:

George Photiou

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CO-WORKERS

CHRISTIAN MOVEMENT & PHILANTHROPIC DIVISION

 

Rev. Michael A. Michael  (Chairman)

Lenia Kyprianou   (Vice-Chairman)

Maroulla Charalambou (Member)

Rena Theodorou   (Member)

Maria Photiou (Member)

Stephania Elia (Member)

Xenia Epaminonta  (Member)

Nitsa Pieri  (Member)

Venetia Kyriakou (Member)

Anna Hadji-Panagiotou  (Member)

Rina Achilleas (Member)

Androulla Bryonidou  (Member)

Georgia  Hadji-Anthoniou   (Member)

Theophano Aristidou  (Member)

Helen Chaparilla Sylvester   (Member)

Androulla Kontogeorgi  (Member)

Soulla Socratous   (Member)

Zoe Christodoulou (Member)

Kyriaki Zenonos    (Member)

Vania Euripidou  (Member)

Georgia Konstantinou (Member)

 

 

CHANTORS

 

Right Chantor:

Andreas Germanos  

 

 

 

 

 

Left Chantor:

Vasilios Pilavakis

 

 

 

 

 

Chantor:

Stamatis Pettas  

 

 

 

 

 

Reader:

Andreas Hadji-Antony

 

 

 

 

 

Verger

John  Papadopoulos

Tel. 00357-99877462

               

 

 

 

Temple Deaconess 

The Nun Mariam

 

 

 

 

 

WOMEN'S  COMMITTEE

Lenia Kyprianou    

Anna Hadji-Panagiotou

Rena Theodorou 

Maria Photiou   

Nitsa Pieri   

Georgia  Hadji-Anthoniou  

Androulla Kontogeorgi 

Rina Achilleas 

 

CATECHISM  MEETINGS

 

Mixed Lower:

2nd Spiritual Centre, Saturday 11 - 12am

Teachers: Helen Chaparilla Sylvester,  Alice Zenonos

Jordanou

 

Mixed Lower:

14th Junior School Hall, Friday 1.10 -2pm  

Teacher: Michael Stylianou

 

Mixed Lower:

21th Junior School Hall, Wednesday 1.10 -2pm  

Teacher: Vicky Poulladophonou  

 

Mixed Lower:

27th Junior School Hall, Wednesday 1.10 -2pm  

Teacher: Kyriaki Michael  

 

Male Middle & Higher:

2nd Spiritual Centre, Sunday 9.30 -10.30am

Teachers: Andreas Hadji-Anthony, Evanthes Konstantinou

 

Female Middle & Higher:

2nd Spiritual Centre, Saturday 12-1pm

Teachers: Tasoula  Konstantinou, Maria Zeniou

 

 

 

A) CREATIVE PRESENTATIONS

      Leontius Joannou

B) SPORTS/ATHLETIC COACHING

     Stelios Michael

 

 

 

EVENING TALK

 

St. Andrew's Church, Tuesdays 7 pm.

Speaker: Rev. Michael A. Michael